Council Home | Signup For E-News | Contact Us | Calendar | Log-in
Loading
 
 
 
Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Subscribe to us on YouTube
Follow us on Pinterest
 
Camp Registration

 

Sports Breakfast
Activity   Registrant Type     Number of
Registrations
  Remaining Space
Timberline District Merit Badge College (4/5/2014)  
  Total 192  

Below is the schedule of activities for each sub-program
Session 1, 8:00 - 9:30 am

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
American Heritage - WE1694 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Camping - WE2529 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Entrepreneurship - EA1117 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 19  1

Geocaching - EA1406 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 21  Full

Nuclear Science - WE2531 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 16  4

Session 1 & 2, 8:00 - 11:15 am (Two Session Class)

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Astronomy - EA1015 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 15  10

Citizenship in the Community - WE1690 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Cooking - WE1692 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Family Life - EA1413 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

First Aid - WE1602 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Geology and Soil and Water Conservation - EA1017 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Wood Carving - WE1600 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 7  1

Session 3, 12:15 - 1:45 pm

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
American Cultures and Disabilities Awareness - EA1406 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 9  11

Communications - WE1692 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Crime Prevention - EA1413 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 11  9

Leatherwork - WE2529 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 16  Full

Medicine - WE1602 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 9  11

Safety - EA1413 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Salesmanship - EA1013 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 13  7

Space Exploration - EA-1017 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 14  6

Session 3 & 4, 12:15 - 3:30 pm (Two session class)

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Citizenship in the Nation - WE1690 - S34 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Citizenship in the World - EA1015 - S34 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 21  Full

Emergency Preparedness - WE1694 - S34 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 17  3

Personal Management - EA1117 - S34 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Session 4, 2:00 - 3:30 pm

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fingerprinting - EA1406 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Nature - WE2529 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 16  4

Public Health - EA1013 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Public Speaking - WE1600 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Scholarship - WE1692 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Scouting Heritage - WE2529- S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Space Exploration - EA1017 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 19  1

Traffic Safety - WE1600 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 10  10

Session 2, 9:45 - 11:15 am

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Animal Science - EA1013 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Chess - EA1117 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 16  Full

Geneology - EA1406 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 19  1

Journalism - WE2531 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 8  12

Law - WE1694 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 14  6


Prepared. For Life.
 
Special Partners
The Scouting Alumni AssociationYouth Protection TrainingLearning for LifeTrail's End Popcorn
Copyright © 2014, Denver Area Council
Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.
 
 
?