Council Home | Signup For E-News | Contact Us | Calendar | Log-in
Loading
 
 
 
Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Subscribe to us on YouTube
Follow us on Pinterest
 
Camp Registration

 

Drive a Scout to Camp Golf Classic
Activity   Registrant Type     Number of
Registrations
  Remaining Space
Timberline District Merit Badge College (4/5/2014)  
  Total 192  

Below is the schedule of activities for each sub-program
Session 1, 8:00 - 9:30 am

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
American Heritage - WE1694 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Camping - WE2529 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Entrepreneurship - EA1117 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 19  1

Geocaching - EA1406 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 21  Full

Nuclear Science - WE2531 - S1 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 16  4

Session 1 & 2, 8:00 - 11:15 am (Two Session Class)

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Astronomy - EA1015 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 15  10

Citizenship in the Community - WE1690 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Cooking - WE1692 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Family Life - EA1413 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

First Aid - WE1602 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Geology and Soil and Water Conservation - EA1017 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Wood Carving - WE1600 - S12 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 7  1

Session 3, 12:15 - 1:45 pm

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
American Cultures and Disabilities Awareness - EA1406 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 9  11

Communications - WE1692 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Crime Prevention - EA1413 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 11  9

Leatherwork - WE2529 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 16  Full

Medicine - WE1602 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 9  11

Safety - EA1413 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Salesmanship - EA1013 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 13  7

Space Exploration - EA-1017 - S3 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 14  6

Session 3 & 4, 12:15 - 3:30 pm (Two session class)

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Citizenship in the Nation - WE1690 - S34 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Citizenship in the World - EA1015 - S34 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 21  Full

Emergency Preparedness - WE1694 - S34 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 17  3

Personal Management - EA1117 - S34 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Session 4, 2:00 - 3:30 pm

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fingerprinting - EA1406 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Nature - WE2529 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 16  4

Public Health - EA1013 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Public Speaking - WE1600 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Scholarship - WE1692 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Scouting Heritage - WE2529- S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Space Exploration - EA1017 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 19  1

Traffic Safety - WE1600 - S4 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 10  10

Session 2, 9:45 - 11:15 am

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Animal Science - EA1013 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Chess - EA1117 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 16  Full

Geneology - EA1406 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 19  1

Journalism - WE2531 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 8  12

Law - WE1694 - S2 (4/5/2014)  
  Total 14  6


Prepared. For Life.
 
Special Partners
The Scouting Alumni AssociationYouth Protection TrainingLearning for LifeTrail's End Popcorn
Copyright © 2014, Denver Area Council
Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.
 
 
?